New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9129,888
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5689,674
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7069,760
YaoundeCameroon 15,9329,900
YokoCameroon 16,0779,990
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8369,219
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7287,910
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6447,857
YanjiChina 10,1586,312
YichangChina 10,1946,334
YinchuanChina 11,1226,911
YiningChina 13,1808,190
YariguiesColombia 12,2107,587
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3088,270
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3118,271
YazdIran 14,7889,190
YakushimaJapan 8,9625,569
YamagataJapan 9,2425,743
YamaguchiJapan 9,2655,757
YokkaichiJapan 9,0865,646
YokohamaJapan 8,9965,590
YonagoJapan 9,2885,772
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9015,531
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6114,108
YeMyanmar 10,0826,265
YolaNigeria 16,45010,222
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5155,913
YurimaguasPeru 11,1056,900
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9719,303
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0176,225
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7299,152
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2867,013
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5557,181
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7427,297
York, PaUsa 13,8448,603
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6178,462
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5956,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -