New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0858,753
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9218,651
MilianaAlgeria 19,47812,104
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8898,631
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,4672,776
Malarg EArgentina 9,3925,836
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0055,596
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9276,169
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0936,272
MendozaArgentina 9,6425,992
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6515,997
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5786,573
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2141,997
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2751,414
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7093,548
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5063,421
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7711,722
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7561,713
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,1041,929
Mount GambierAustralia 3,1201,939
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0332,506
MuharraqBahrain 14,8289,214
MinskBelarus 17,05910,601
MogilevBelarus 16,90910,508
MaunBotswana 12,9918,073
MacapaBrazil 13,5878,443
MacauBrazil 14,1338,782
MaceioBrazil 13,7568,548
MachadoBrazil 12,0467,485
ManausBrazil 12,6367,852
MarabaBrazil 13,2838,254
MaringaBrazil 11,5257,162
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1918,197
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8407,979
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4778,375
MonteiroBrazil 13,8488,605
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6227,844
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0308,718
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2908,258
MamfeCameroon 16,21110,073
MarouaCameroon 16,48710,245
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1918,818
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1708,805
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0407,482
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0427,483
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0867,510
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0039,323
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8029,198
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3338,907
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3078,890
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4067,709
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0238,714
Morden, MbCanada 12,7947,950
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8798,624
MoundouChad 16,20910,073
MatecanaColombia 11,8917,389
MoroniComoros 12,6667,870
MosnovCzech Republic 17,85411,095
MarstalDenmark 17,85511,095
Melville HallDominica 13,8678,617
MichesDominican Republic 13,4068,330
MocaDominican Republic 13,3018,266
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2488,233
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2338,223
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3298,283
MilagroEcuador 11,0746,881
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,12610,642
MinyaEgypt 16,66410,355
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0199,954
MassawaEritrea 15,1459,411
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,30910,756
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 17,04810,594
MarseilleFrance 19,05811,843
MontpellierFrance 19,12511,885
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6388,475
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,8683,025
MakokouGabon 15,5399,656
MayumbaGabon 15,1959,443
MitzicGabon 15,6119,701
MkamboGabon 15,5449,659
MoandaGabon 15,3079,512
MouilaGabon 15,3499,538
MagdeburgGermany 18,04811,215
MunichGermany 18,32111,385
MünsterGermany 18,22811,327
MethoniGreece 17,79311,057
MilosGreece 17,55010,906
MitiliniGreece 17,40510,816
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,41010,819
MacentaGuinea 16,69410,374
MamouGuinea 16,83510,462
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3794,586
MiskolcHungary 17,75711,035
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8987,393
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5217,781
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4627,744
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5667,188
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8694,268
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9753,713
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1915,712
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8793,032
MashhadIran 14,5249,026
Malin HeadIreland 18,05211,217
M. CalamitaItaly 18,72411,635
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,24111,335
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,35111,404
MilanItaly 18,66611,599
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,69011,614
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,67611,605
ManIvory Coast 16,59810,314
MaebashiJapan 9,1155,664
MaizuruJapan 9,1945,713
MakurazakiJapan 9,0625,631
MatsueJapan 9,3045,781
MatsumotoJapan 9,1485,685
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1685,697
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5165,292
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3044,539
MishimaJapan 8,9965,590
MitoJapan 9,0535,626
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8735,514
MiyakoJapan 9,3155,789
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7845,459
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0625,631
MiyazakiJapan 9,0635,632
MombetsuJapan 9,7346,049
MoriokaJapan 9,3515,811
MuroranJapan 9,6175,976
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0425,619
MutsuJapan 9,5065,907
Ma’AnJordan 16,32510,144
MafraqJordan 16,37810,177
MombasaKenya 13,5808,439
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7447,298
MaseruLesotho 11,8777,380
MonroviaLiberia 16,42810,209
MisratahLibya 18,22211,324
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1117,526
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0587,493
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5017,147
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8447,360
MakhangaMalawi 12,7437,919
MangochiMalawi 12,9318,036
MwmosaMalawi 12,7597,928
MzimbaMalawi 13,2668,243
MzuzuMalawi 13,2828,254
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7935,464
MersingMalaysia 8,6705,388
MiriMalaysia 7,9564,944
MaleMaldives 11,4327,104
MenakaMali 17,50210,876
MoptiMali 17,41410,821
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0303,126
MazatlanMexico 10,5186,536
MeridaMexico 11,7427,297
Mexico CityMexico 10,8396,735
MonterreyMexico 11,1716,942
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6946,645
MaantyMongolia 11,6837,260
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6447,235
MatadMongolia 11,2226,973
MurenMongolia 12,2687,624
MarrakechMorocco 19,20211,933
MeknesMorocco 19,53212,137
MideltMorocco 19,42412,070
MaputoMozambique 11,9847,447
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5507,799
MandalayMyanmar 10,6986,648
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6406,612
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8226,104
MindatMyanmar 10,8316,731
MonywaMyanmar 10,7846,701
MyeikMyanmar 9,8226,104
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8296,729
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,39611,432
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,038645
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 273170
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13081
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,039646
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8553
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 189118
MolesworthNew Zealand 540336
MotuekaNew Zealand 468291
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 486302
Mt CookNew Zealand 842523
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 707439
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4577,119
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4577,119
MagariaNiger 16,98710,556
Maine SoroaNiger 16,87410,486
MaradiNiger 17,10410,629
MaiduguriNigeria 16,68310,367
MakurdiNigeria 16,45010,222
MinnaNigeria 16,71410,386
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5965,963
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,65810,352
MajisOman 14,2058,827
MasirahOman 13,7888,568
Muscat  Oman 14,0118,706
MultanPakistan 13,2448,230
MurreePakistan 13,2818,253
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7812,971
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0756,882
MoyobambaPeru 11,0236,850
MactanPhilippines 7,6474,752
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2165,106
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,39412,052
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3669,548
MagadanRussia 11,0926,892
MahackalaRussia 15,7309,775
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1149,392
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1139,391
MarkovoRussia 11,4197,096
MinusinskRussia 13,0038,080
MogocaRussia 11,5507,177
MoscowRussia 16,38710,183
MurmanskRussia 15,9269,897
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6939,752
MatamSenegal 17,36010,788
MogadishuSomalia 13,6498,481
MadridSpain 19,73012,260
Madrid (b)Spain 19,73512,264
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,31412,002
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,85312,337
MelillaSpain 19,72012,254
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,77912,291
MalakalSudan 15,2999,507
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0127,464
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,73711,644
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3596,437
Mae SariangThailand 10,2836,390
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1296,294
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6165,975
MalatyaTurkey 16,41210,199
MersinTurkey 16,66710,357
MuglaTurkey 17,22010,701
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,28911,365
ManstonUk 18,47311,479
MeloUruguay 10,6046,589
MercedesUruguay 10,2986,399
MontevideoUruguay 10,2706,382
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9488,046
Madison, FlUsa 12,9068,020
Madison, InUsa 13,1768,188
Madison, NeUsa 12,4577,741
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0658,119
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2797,630
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2338,223
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7047,895
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0318,097
Marion, InUsa 13,2018,203
Marion, NcUsa 13,2578,238
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3588,301
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0847,509
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7208,526
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4867,138
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4508,358
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0866,889
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8577,990
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9418,042
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1927,576
Medford, WiUsa 13,0968,138
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4967,765
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5747,814
Mena, ArUsa 12,2627,620
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5167,777
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8657,373
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6467,859
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8257,970
Midland, TxUsa 11,4457,112
Milan, MnUsa 12,6987,891
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6677,872
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1407,544
Milford, DeUsa 13,9578,673
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0178,089
Millen, GaUsa 13,0928,135
Millport, OhUsa 13,5798,438
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,3928,943
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1598,177
Minden, NeUsa 12,2577,617
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8828,005
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9718,060
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6777,256
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4597,742
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8918,010
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8317,973
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3178,275
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,6987,891
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7027,893
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4367,106
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0008,700
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6108,457
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2578,238
Moro, OrUsa 11,1396,922
Morris, MnUsa 12,7547,925
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9508,047
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,3878,319
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5218,402
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7917,948
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4218,340
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4508,979
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8177,965
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9018,017
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,2908,259
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2037,583
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0468,107
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6307,848
MaracayVenezuela 12,9658,056
MaturinVenezuela 13,3178,275
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6507,861
MeridaVenezuela 12,5467,796
MagoyeZambia 13,1998,202
MansaZambia 13,6128,458
MbalaZambia 13,6848,504
MfuweZambia 13,2338,223
MisamfuZambia 13,5728,434
MonguZambia 13,4848,379
MpikaZambia 13,3918,321
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1618,178
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2118,209
MumbwaZambia 13,3128,272
MwinilungaZambia 13,7768,560
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6377,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -