New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6068,455
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6708,495
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,11411,878
General PicoArgentina 9,7496,058
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2866,392
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7969,194
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3321,449
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7263,558
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7352,942
GrazAustria 18,17011,291
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7729,801
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6579,730
GomelBelarus 16,91210,509
GrodnoBelarus 17,28610,742
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7858,566
GoianiaBrazil 12,2937,639
GoiasBrazil 12,3027,645
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5357,789
GrajauBrazil 13,4358,349
GuairaBrazil 11,3237,036
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0648,740
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8677,996
GarouaCameroon 16,41810,202
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,7979,816
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3588,301
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2957,019
Golden, BcCanada 11,8347,354
Goose, NfCanada 15,4099,575
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6808,501
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0237,471
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9589,295
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2419,471
GanzhouChina 9,5575,939
GuangzhouChina 9,4555,875
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3388,288
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0466,864
GonderEthiopia 15,0869,375
GourdonFrance 19,15211,901
GrenobleFrance 18,90211,746
GeisenheimGermany 18,39311,430
GorlitzGermany 17,95011,154
GibraltarGibraltar 19,76012,279
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2556,994
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5368,411
GoaIndia 12,1587,555
GuwahatiIndia 11,3407,047
GelaItaly 18,45211,467
GenoaItaly 18,75711,656
GhediItaly 18,60211,559
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,23511,331
GrazzaniseItaly 18,47011,478
GrossetoItaly 18,67211,603
GrottaglieItaly 18,19711,308
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,85211,715
GuidoniaItaly 18,56211,535
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,47410,237
GifuJapan 9,1215,668
GaoMali 17,58610,928
GuamMariana Islands 6,6014,102
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5866,578
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7756,696
GuaymasMexico 10,5126,532
GaluutMongolia 12,0807,507
GemertNetherlands 18,33611,394
GisborneNew Zealand 15395
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15596
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 316196
GrassmereNew Zealand 470292
GreymouthNew Zealand 680423
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 202126
GayaNiger 17,04110,590
GardermoenNorway 17,33110,770
GeiloNorway 17,36810,793
GdanskPoland 17,53510,897
GalatiRomania 17,28610,742
Gor’KijRussia 16,0029,944
GorznyjRussia 15,8789,867
GridinoRussia 16,0649,982
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8448,603
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2915,774
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,32112,006
GijonSpain 19,36112,031
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8349,839
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3619,546
GoteborgSweden 17,54110,900
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,53910,899
GothenburgSweden 17,54210,901
GunnarnSweden 16,70010,378
GenevaSwitzerland 18,79611,680
GabesTunisia 18,71411,629
GafsaTunisia 18,84611,711
GiresunTurkey 16,43710,214
GoztepeTurkey 17,20810,693
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9069,263
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9819,309
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,01611,195
GajvoronUkraine 17,10010,626
GeniceskUkraine 16,75610,412
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6147,839
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6447,236
Galva, IlUsa 12,9108,023
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8487,362
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2077,586
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4958,386
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,1758,808
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0666,877
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5488,419
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9667,436
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1877,573
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7987,953
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1157,529
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3027,645
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4787,132
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3308,283
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7886,704
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3137,651
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8767,380
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2218,216
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1518,172
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6147,839
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4268,343
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9948,075
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3767,691
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2278,219
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6568,486
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9867,448
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1828,191
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1498,171
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7817,942
Groton, CtUsa 14,2778,872
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6367,231
GuanareVenezuela 12,7007,892
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4867,759
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4498,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -