New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 19,01311,815
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,96811,787
EsquelArgentina 8,7325,426
EzeizaArgentina 10,1376,300
East SaleAustralia 2,5641,593
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8743,029
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8733,028
EssendonAustralia 2,7641,718
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0667,498
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8616,749
EspinosaBrazil 12,8467,983
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9528,670
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1547,553
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1857,572
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1757,566
Edson, AbCanada 12,0257,472
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2937,018
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2608,240
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4927,763
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2928,881
ErlianChina 11,1506,929
El CaranoColombia 11,8757,380
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,62610,953
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1738,186
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3948,323
El ArishEgypt 16,53610,276
El TorEgypt 16,41810,202
ErfurtGermany 18,16911,291
EssenGermany 18,30511,375
EsfahanIran 15,0389,345
EilatIsrael 16,36910,172
EsashiJapan 9,6065,969
EldoretKenya 14,2748,870
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1257,535
EssaouiraMorocco 19,10211,870
EeldeNetherlands 18,15411,281
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15194
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 709440
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4187,095
EnuguNigeria 16,34710,158
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9416,799
EvoraPortugal 19,62212,194
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5376,548
EkimcanRussia 10,9536,806
Elat’MaRussia 16,15410,038
ElistaRussia 16,0369,965
ErbogacenRussia 12,6277,846
EssejRussia 13,2878,257
Ed DueimSudan 15,6019,695
El FasherSudan 16,09510,001
El GeneinaSudan 16,28310,119
El ObeidSudan 15,6989,755
El ShowakSudan 15,3569,543
En NahudSudan 15,7949,815
EdirneTurkey 17,42710,829
ErzincanTurkey 16,31910,141
ErzurumTurkey 16,18610,058
EskisehirTurkey 17,07610,612
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0439,348
EntebbeUganda 14,4288,966
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,00211,187
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,07911,234
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5438,416
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9628,055
Eastport, MeUsa 14,7979,195
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1887,574
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2187,592
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1206,910
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5698,432
Elko, NvUsa 11,1286,915
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2067,585
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9448,665
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0746,881
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3588,922
Erie, PaUsa 13,6918,507
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3517,675
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9456,802
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3667,684
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6246,602
Eureka, SdUsa 12,4897,761
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4677,126
Evansville, InUsa 12,9328,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -