New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9071,806
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2676,380
ParanaArgentina 10,2746,384
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6586,623
PehuajoArgentina 9,8486,120
PergaminoArgentina 10,0936,272
PigeArgentina 9,6776,013
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0676,255
PosadasArgentina 10,9316,792
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6876,641
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5775,951
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1646,316
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4643,395
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8513,636
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,07111,230
ParakouBenin 16,78210,429
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7208,526
ParacatuBrazil 12,3957,702
ParanaBrazil 12,7507,923
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5437,173
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9017,396
ParintinsBrazil 12,9348,038
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9918,694
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0706,879
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2917,638
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5788,438
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6388,475
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8407,979
PeixeBrazil 12,7487,922
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5048,391
PicosBrazil 13,6538,484
PiraiBrazil 12,0707,500
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3847,696
PompeuBrazil 12,3257,659
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3637,061
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3548,298
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3297,040
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8907,389
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9816,824
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8617,992
PosseBrazil 12,7077,896
PlevenBulgaria 17,58010,924
PlovdivBulgaria 17,57710,922
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2405,742
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1677,561
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0308,719
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5597,183
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0628,738
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9188,649
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4068,330
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2747,006
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4469,598
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2687,002
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8227,968
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5767,815
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7457,299
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4337,104
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6447,857
ParronChile 9,4145,850
Puerto AysenChile 8,4585,256
Puerto MonttChile 8,7225,420
Punta ArenasChile 8,0144,980
PingbianChina 10,1056,280
PeralesColombia 11,9157,404
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6977,890
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4427,110
PragueCzech Republic 18,06111,224
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1128,148
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3258,280
PoloDominican Republic 13,1558,175
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3218,278
PichilingueEcuador 11,1576,933
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0746,881
PuyoEcuador 11,2596,996
Port-SaidEgypt 16,68510,368
ParisFrance 18,71411,629
PerpignanFrance 19,25411,965
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9194,921
Port-GentilGabon 15,5439,659
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2876,392
PotsdamGermany 17,95711,159
PatrasGreece 17,81411,070
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7229,148
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,30810,134
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8958,634
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0818,129
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8777,381
PecsHungary 18,01511,195
PambanIndia 11,2787,008
PuneIndia 12,3497,674
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7325,426
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0254,987
PadovaItaly 18,49311,492
Paganella MountainItaly 18,50911,502
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,54511,524
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,56511,536
PantelleriaItaly 18,64511,586
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,63411,579
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,87911,731
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,54811,526
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,43511,456
PiacenzaItaly 18,66811,601
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,68411,610
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,51111,503
Ponza IslandItaly 18,56611,537
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,33011,391
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,59411,554
PrizziItaly 18,53111,516
PakseLaos 9,4275,858
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1775,703
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9536,806
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9166,783
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3373,317
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,02611,202
PatheinMyanmar 10,4466,491
PutaoMyanmar 10,9646,813
PyiMyanmar 10,5506,556
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,1721,350
PaeroaNew Zealand 9659
Palmerston NNew Zealand 281174
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 280174
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 359223
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 219136
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10968
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8177,343
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,18910,060
PohangNorth Korea 9,5445,931
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0016,215
PadidanPakistan 13,3408,289
PanjgurPakistan 13,6938,509
ParachinarPakistan 13,5498,419
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6528,484
PeshawarPakistan 13,4318,346
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3132,680
PilarParaguay 10,8236,725
PiscoPeru 10,5296,543
PiuraPeru 10,7716,693
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1776,945
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9964,969
PoznanPoland 17,76211,038
PrzemyslPoland 17,54810,905
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,56712,159
PortalegrePortugal 19,64012,205
Porto Portugal 19,44812,085
PavelecRussia 16,33810,153
PecoraRussia 15,1309,402
PermRussia 15,2409,470
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2646,378
PetrozavodskRussia 16,31610,139
PjatigorskRussia 16,10410,007
PoronajskRussia 10,2306,357
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,49910,253
Providenja BayRussia 11,4097,090
PskovRussia 16,82210,454
PodorSenegal 17,40110,813
PopradSlovakia 17,74811,029
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4767,131
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2057,585
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,44512,083
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1406,922
Port SudanSudan 15,6029,695
ParamariboSuriname 13,7138,521
PiteňSweden 16,56510,294
PalmyraSyria 16,28010,116
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 3,9932,481
PhetchabunThailand 9,8976,150
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9946,210
PhraeThailand 10,0986,275
PhuketThailand 9,5185,915
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5445,931
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7086,032
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6796,014
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5348,410
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,62911,576
PoltavaUkraine 16,73810,401
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4286,480
PradoUruguay 10,2696,381
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3266,416
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9478,045
Pana, IlUsa 12,8868,008
Paoli, InUsa 13,0998,140
Paris, IlUsa 13,0008,078
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8667,995
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4157,715
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7767,318
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0007,457
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1867,573
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4117,712
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3127,030
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5347,789
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9108,022
Perry, OkUsa 12,0967,516
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9768,685
Philo, OhUsa 13,4568,362
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8336,732
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3687,686
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3707,687
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9428,042
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6207,842
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6178,462
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1208,775
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4118,955
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5517,799
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4807,134
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9428,042
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9788,065
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6067,834
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2677,001
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9517,426
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0428,726
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2677,001
Portage, WiUsa 13,1338,161
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5049,013
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0986,896
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9318,035
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2797,630
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6087,214
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8338,596
Princeton, InUsa 12,8938,012
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3508,917
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6987,269
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6577,865
PetaukeZambia 13,1768,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -