New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8378,598
TiranaAlbania 17,99211,181
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,13311,268
TebessaAlgeria 18,94511,773
TimimounAlgeria 18,99211,802
TindoufAlgeria 18,79811,681
TouggourtAlgeria 18,99711,805
TrelewArgentina 9,0585,629
TucumanArgentina 10,3676,442
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5482,826
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5492,827
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5702,840
TibooburraAustralia 3,3082,056
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5432,202
TshaneBotswana 12,6387,853
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8557,988
TarauacaBrazil 11,3847,074
TauaBrazil 13,8188,587
TefeBrazil 12,2407,606
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6527,862
TeresinaBrazil 13,7458,541
TiriosBrazil 13,3758,311
TorresBrazil 11,1276,914
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8038,577
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7737,316
TriunfoBrazil 13,7888,568
TucuruiBrazil 13,3798,314
TuriacuBrazil 13,8608,613
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9158,647
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5277,163
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8467,361
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8768,002
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6797,879
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1558,175
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3238,279
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8728,620
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2136,968
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8178,586
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8018,576
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9758,684
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5318,408
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,2969,505
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9475,560
TaiyuanChina 10,6486,617
TaoyuanChina 9,0695,635
TengchongChina 10,7266,666
TønderDenmark 17,90511,126
TylstrupDenmark 17,65610,971
TystofteDenmark 17,78811,054
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1818,191
TahrirEgypt 16,79210,435
TantaEgypt 16,77210,422
TallinEstonia 16,90410,504
TartuEstonia 16,89010,496
TampereFinland 16,79210,435
TurkuFinland 16,92310,516
ToulonFrance 19,03311,827
ToulouseFrance 19,25911,968
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,5882,851
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6072,241
TchibanGabon 15,2449,473
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9109,887
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,47011,477
TamaleGhana 16,83710,463
ThessalonikiGreece 17,72611,015
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,74511,027
TimehriGuyana 13,5058,392
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5047,149
TelaHonduras 11,5907,202
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4237,098
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4237,098
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7194,175
TabrizIran 15,7089,761
TeheranIran 15,2009,446
Tel AvivIsrael 16,48110,242
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,21011,316
TarvisioItaly 18,32011,384
TermoliItaly 18,37911,421
TorinoItaly 18,79111,677
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,78511,673
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,61511,568
TrevicoItaly 18,37411,418
TrevisoItaly 18,46011,472
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,35011,403
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,79311,678
TabouIvory Coast 16,27110,111
TadotsuJapan 9,1605,692
TakadaJapan 9,2185,728
TakamatsuJapan 9,1485,685
TakayamaJapan 9,1715,699
TanegashimaJapan 8,9755,577
TatenoJapan 9,0365,615
TateyamaJapan 8,9425,557
TokushimaJapan 9,0995,655
TokyoJapan 9,0155,602
TomakomaiJapan 9,6255,981
TottoriJapan 9,2495,747
ToyamaJapan 9,2275,734
ToyookaJapan 9,2265,733
TsuJapan 9,0695,636
TsurugaJapan 9,1785,703
TsuyamaJapan 9,2215,730
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6679,114
TripoliLebanon 16,49410,250
TobrukLibya 17,43710,836
TripoliLibya 18,40011,434
TelsiaiLithuania 17,24210,715
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6947,266
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2616,998
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6057,212
ThyoloMalawi 12,7747,938
TawauMalaysia 7,6354,744
TessalitMali 18,00011,186
TimbuktuMali 17,66510,977
TombMali 17,65910,974
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,72911,017
TacubayaMexico 10,8396,735
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1386,921
TarialanMongolia 12,1577,554
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3297,661
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0487,487
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6067,212
TangierMorocco 19,69112,236
TarfayaMorocco 18,59711,556
TazaMorocco 19,60312,181
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5386,548
TaungooMyanmar 10,4556,497
ThandweMyanmar 10,5986,586
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0221,257
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 996619
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11571
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,077669
TauherenikauNew Zealand 371231
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15596
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9559
TaurangaNew Zealand 3824
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,109689
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8050
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13484
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12880
Te TekoNew Zealand 2918
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 222138
TemukaNew Zealand 832517
TimaruNew Zealand 838521
Totara FlatNew Zealand 643399
TahouaNiger 17,31710,761
TillaberyNiger 17,33510,772
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6806,016
TromsoNorway 16,23910,091
TrondheimNorway 17,02810,581
ThumraitOman 14,0318,719
TacnaPeru 10,6806,637
TarapotoPeru 11,0396,860
TrujilloPeru 10,6956,646
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6464,751
TorunPoland 17,62610,953
TimisoaraRomania 17,79811,060
TambovRussia 16,22010,079
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3388,910
TaraRussia 14,1498,792
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1638,801
TermezRussia 13,9388,661
TernejRussia 10,0486,244
TobolskRussia 14,5359,032
TomskRussia 13,5248,404
Tot’MaRussia 15,9679,922
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2089,451
TuapseRussia 16,42010,203
TuraRussia 13,1418,166
TurukhanskRussia 13,7338,534
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,4389,593
TortosaSpain 19,54412,145
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0536,868
TokerSudan 15,4829,621
TartousSyria 16,50210,254
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0475,622
TaboraTanzania 13,9418,663
TakThailand 10,0936,272
TrangThailand 9,3895,834
TabligboTogo 16,49710,251
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6327,228
TunisTunisia 18,79811,681
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2109,452
TireeUk 17,93211,143
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,10511,251
TernopilUkraine 17,36310,790
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5166,535
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8748,000
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5367,169
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7747,938
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7687,934
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7727,937
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6108,457
Taunton, MaUsa 14,3838,937
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4117,712
Temple, TxUsa 11,7617,309
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1987,580
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5567,803
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4198,339
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7417,917
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3968,324
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3287,039
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3837,695
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9628,676
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6487,238
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0368,722
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8206,724
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1927,576
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6617,867
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,0998,140
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9588,674
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2948,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -