New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7828,565
BustAfghanistan 13,9108,644
BatnaAlgeria 19,11111,876
BecharAlgeria 19,29511,990
BejaiaAlgeria 19,24811,961
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,14311,896
BiskraAlgeria 19,12111,882
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,57211,541
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7834,836
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,8204,860
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,8034,849
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4255,235
ByrdAntarctica 5,3723,338
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5975,964
BarilocheArgentina 8,8645,508
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1606,314
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9361,824
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4721,536
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6863,533
BrestBelarus 17,38410,802
BrusselsBelgium 18,45311,467
Belize CityBelize 11,6377,232
BeninBenin 16,45710,227
BohiconBenin 16,55210,286
BermudaBermuda 14,5159,020
BageBrazil 10,6986,648
BambuiBrazil 12,1957,578
BarbacenaBrazil 12,2077,585
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7678,555
BarcelosBrazil 12,5657,808
BarraBrazil 13,1828,191
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5438,415
BarreirasBrazil 12,9698,059
BelémBrazil 13,6608,489
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3207,656
BelterraBrazil 13,0738,124
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3008,265
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1476,927
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9678,058
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4567,741
BrevesBrazil 13,4918,383
BurgasBulgaria 17,35110,782
BurundiBurundi 14,3228,900
BatouriCameroon 15,8809,868
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,5969,070
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4527,117
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6278,468
Banff, AbCanada 11,9017,396
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9628,676
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7329,776
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9857,448
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0418,104
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7767,318
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0638,739
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3587,058
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7187,903
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5857,820
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1019,384
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0329,962
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6357,230
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3128,272
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6739,739
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9789,929
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4805,270
BeijingChina 10,6076,591
BarranquillaColombia 12,3847,696
Benito SalasColombia 11,8007,333
BogotáColombia 12,0207,470
BrnoCzech Republic 17,97411,169
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1709,427
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0989,382
BaniDominican Republic 13,2508,233
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1788,189
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3408,290
BahariyaEgypt 16,83610,462
Beni SuefEgypt 16,68310,367
BiarritzFrance 19,37512,040
BordeauxFrance 19,21011,937
BrestFrance 18,84011,708
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9092,429
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9112,430
BitamGabon 15,7509,787
BanjulGambia 17,00410,566
BerlinGermany 17,93911,148
BrockenGermany 18,11911,259
BokeGuinea 16,81110,446
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,88110,490
BudapestHungary 17,90211,124
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,89211,118
BangaloreIndia 11,6657,249
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1127,526
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4307,103
BikanerIndia 12,9658,056
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2984,535
BabolsarIran 15,1269,400
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3788,934
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4229,583
Bandar LengehIran 14,4768,996
BirjandIran 14,4128,956
BushehrIran 14,9519,291
BaghdadIraq 15,7159,765
BasraIraq 15,2929,502
BelmulletIreland 18,13311,268
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,29411,368
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,24611,338
BergamoItaly 18,62511,574
BolognaItaly 18,57911,545
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,47211,479
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,32811,389
BrindisiItaly 18,14911,278
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,69510,375
BouakeIvory Coast 16,65710,351
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7658,554
BeirutLebanon 16,50010,253
BenghaziLibya 17,76411,039
BirzaiLithuania 17,10010,626
BitolaMacedonia 17,86111,099
BlantyreMalawi 12,8327,974
BvumbweMalawi 12,8047,957
BintuluMalaysia 7,9494,940
BamakoMali 17,17010,670
Bko-SMali 17,16010,663
BougounMali 17,04310,591
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,41111,441
BaitagMongolia 12,5987,829
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6167,840
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,8797,382
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3117,029
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2897,015
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0097,463
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4597,121
BulganMongolia 12,0157,466
BhamawMyanmar 10,7686,691
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,086675
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 638396
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,043648
BlenheimNew Zealand 462287
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 279174
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6707,252
BilmaNiger 17,35210,782
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,20010,688
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,7739,802
BergenNorway 17,43810,836
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,43910,837
BjornoyaNorway 15,7759,803
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,56410,293
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,78610,431
BadinPakistan 13,1478,170
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0798,127
BalakotPakistan 13,3088,270
BarkhanPakistan 13,3718,309
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8387,357
BascoPhilippines 8,6325,364
BialystokPoland 17,36410,790
BejaPortugal 19,63112,199
BragancaPortugal 19,50012,118
BistritaRomania 17,51910,886
BucharestRomania 17,45110,844
BajkitRussia 13,1738,186
BarabinskRussia 13,8678,617
BarnaulRussia 13,4768,374
BerezovoRussia 14,7609,172
BiserRussia 15,0859,374
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9156,783
BogdarinRussia 11,8887,388
BogucanyRussia 12,9438,043
BomnakRussia 11,2546,993
BorRussia 13,4718,371
BorzjaRussia 11,4337,104
BratskRussia 12,6017,830
BelgradeSerbia 17,88411,113
BoSierra Leone 16,58210,304
BontheSierra Leone 16,51910,265
BratislavaSlovakia 17,99811,184
BerberaSomalia 14,3118,893
BusanSouth Korea 9,4785,890
BadajozSpain 19,70412,244
BarcelonaSpain 19,40812,060
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,52012,130
BabanusaSudan 15,7269,772
BaselSwitzerland 18,61511,568
BernSwitzerland 18,66911,601
BangkokThailand 9,7516,059
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7616,066
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1306,295
BizerteTunisia 18,84311,709
BalikesirTurkey 17,30010,750
BursaTurkey 17,20810,693
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3708,929
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,08811,240
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,14111,273
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,14011,272
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,38611,425
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,57711,544
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,55511,530
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5096,531
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6027,209
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8338,596
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3257,659
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3247,658
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5137,776
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2117,588
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1457,547
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4178,337
Bedford, MaUsa 14,3938,944
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5557,181
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8137,962
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5266,541
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1486,927
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,3888,941
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9667,436
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8067,337
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3718,309
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9327,415
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0168,710
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7467,921
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7036,651
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4857,758
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4458,355
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1778,188
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3597,058
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7427,918
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1828,813
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5697,189
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3077,026
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6647,869
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0858,752
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4048,951
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1838,192
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9948,075
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7217,905
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7767,318
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1958,821
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4727,750
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2498,233
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9088,643
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0358,100
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1877,573
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3967,703
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4197,096
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5727,812
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7326,669
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5458,417
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4208,339
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8388,599
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1597,556
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3878,319
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8117,961
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3178,897
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1406,923
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9898,693
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2138,211
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8077,959
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7547,925
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7417,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -