New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0094,977
UaupesBrazil 12,3017,644
UbatubaBrazil 11,9297,413
UberabaBrazil 12,1017,520
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8137,962
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7287,909
UpernavikGreenland 15,2069,449
UummannaqGreenland 15,4339,590
UdineItaly 18,36711,413
Ustica IslandItaly 18,56111,534
UenoJapan 9,0905,648
UnzendakeJapan 9,1975,715
UrakawaJapan 9,5365,925
UshibukaJapan 9,1625,693
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0955,652
UwajimaJapan 9,1235,669
UkmergeLithuania 17,15510,660
UtenaLithuania 17,09510,623
UlaangomMongolia 12,7687,934
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7637,309
UlgiiMongolia 12,8557,988
UliastaiMongolia 12,3517,675
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7477,921
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5067,150
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5985,965
UfaRussia 15,2609,483
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2078,829
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,9997,456
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8406,736
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0387,480
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3479,537
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5496,555
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5817,197
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7067,274
Umm BeninSudan 15,4039,572
UmeňSweden 16,72810,395
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5105,909
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8306,109
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0686,256
UrfaTurkey 16,32010,142
UsakTurkey 17,15910,663
Uman’Ukraine 17,06310,603
UzgorodUkraine 17,63010,955
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6278,468
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4278,344
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0008,078
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3278,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -