New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,65512,214
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,47011,478
OranArgentina 10,7236,664
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0843,780
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9842,475
OstendeBelgium 18,45011,465
ObidosBrazil 13,0868,132
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,16710,668
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1608,799
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1608,799
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7855,459
OdenseDenmark 17,80811,066
OtavaloEcuador 11,3537,055
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9701,224
OuluFinland 16,47110,235
OroomiehIran 15,7999,818
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,85111,714
OdienneIvory Coast 16,83110,459
ObihiroJapan 9,5955,962
OfunatoJapan 9,2675,759
OitaJapan 9,1715,699
OkayamaJapan 9,1885,709
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8075,473
OmaezakiJapan 8,9795,579
OmuJapan 9,7716,072
OnahamaJapan 9,0915,649
OsakaJapan 9,1125,662
OshimaJapan 8,9415,556
OtaruJapan 9,7016,029
OwaseJapan 9,0215,605
OuarzazateMorocco 19,18011,918
OujoaMorocco 19,64212,206
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1031,307
OhakeaNew Zealand 274171
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 920572
OphirNew Zealand 986613
OpotikiNew Zealand 7044
OtautauNew Zealand 1,156718
OcotalNicaragua 11,5417,172
OrlandNorway 17,01610,574
OsloNorway 17,36710,792
OhotskRussia 11,2426,986
OkhotskRussia 11,2426,986
OlekminskRussia 12,0617,495
OlenekRussia 12,9478,045
OmskRussia 14,1568,797
OnegaRussia 16,0369,965
OrenburgRussia 15,2889,500
OymyakonRussia 11,6327,228
OviedoSpain 19,37612,041
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,95310,535
Orkney IslandsUk 17,67410,983
OdessaUkraine 17,06410,604
OvrucUkraine 17,09210,621
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0808,128
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3877,697
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6418,477
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3267,038
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2578,238
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,1978,822
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0127,465
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4257,721
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7527,924
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1906,954
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,4947,764
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4907,761
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0238,093
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9018,017
Orono, MeUsa 14,6489,102
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1678,182
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0268,716
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9788,065
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4257,721
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9438,043
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4348,348
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2627,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -