New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6548,485
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7828,564
KhostAfghanistan 13,5348,410
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7818,563
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,8334,868
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0443,135
KlagenfurtAustria 18,26311,349
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7689,799
KandiBenin 16,97110,546
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6107,214
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8328,596
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8308,594
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6087,213
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0628,117
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0498,730
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4597,742
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0478,107
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9319,279
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,2938,882
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3438,292
KashiChina 13,3578,300
KunmingChina 10,3946,459
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9249,274
KhargaEgypt 16,53610,276
KosseirEgypt 16,25410,101
KajaaniFinland 16,43710,214
KuopioFinland 16,53410,275
KuusamoFinland 16,26310,106
KarlsruheGermany 18,45611,469
KasselGermany 18,21311,318
KonstanzGermany 18,51811,507
KumasiGhana 16,54310,280
KalamataGreece 17,77011,043
KerkiraGreece 17,98311,175
Kythira IslandGreece 17,66610,978
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6529,726
Kap TobinGreenland 16,24210,093
KankanGuinea 16,90110,502
KindiaGuinea 16,77910,427
KissidougouGuinea 16,78010,427
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1234,427
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3335,800
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3325,799
KeszthelyHungary 18,05711,221
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,97710,550
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3717,066
KotaIndia 12,5837,819
KozhikodeIndia 11,7107,276
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0943,787
KermanIran 14,4798,997
KermanshahIran 15,5069,636
Khoram AbadIran 15,3729,552
KilkennyIreland 18,35411,405
KingstonJamaica 12,6637,869
KagoshimaJapan 9,0755,639
KanazawaJapan 9,2415,743
KaruizawaJapan 9,1325,675
KatsuuraJapan 8,9395,555
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0405,618
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8196,102
KobeJapan 9,1285,672
KochiJapan 9,1035,657
KofuJapan 9,0665,634
KumagayaJapan 9,0775,640
KumamotoJapan 9,1815,705
KumejimaJapan 8,8245,483
KureJapan 9,2165,727
KushiroJapan 9,5615,941
KutchanJapan 9,6836,017
KyotoJapan 9,1335,675
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3408,289
KitaleKenya 14,3378,909
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2129,453
KufraLibya 17,06110,602
KaunasLithuania 17,22710,705
KlaipedaLithuania 17,31810,762
KybartaiLithuania 17,29910,750
KarongaMalawi 13,4298,345
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0665,634
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9104,915
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9135,539
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9395,555
KuantanMalaysia 8,8175,479
KuchingMalaysia 8,0495,002
KayesMali 17,29110,745
KeniebaMali 17,12610,642
KidalMali 17,80011,061
KitaMali 17,19110,683
KoutiaMali 17,17110,670
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2653,272
KisinevMoldova 17,19010,682
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1036,900
KhatgalMongolia 12,3207,656
KhovdMongolia 12,7007,892
KhujirtMongolia 11,9337,415
KhutagMongolia 12,1047,521
KenitraMorocco 19,52712,134
KalewaMyanmar 10,9276,790
KathaMyanmar 10,8306,730
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6505,996
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7306,667
KengtungMyanmar 10,3686,443
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0066,839
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5057,771
KathmanduNepal 11,9467,423
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2591,404
KaikouraNew Zealand 556346
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5635
KaitokeNew Zealand 371230
KarioiNew Zealand 195121
KawerauNew Zealand 2717
KopuaNew Zealand 242150
KanoNigeria 16,90310,504
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7256,043
KarasjokNorway 16,10410,007
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,26910,731
KristiansandNorway 17,61310,945
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,11110,633
KhasabOman 14,3358,908
KarachiPakistan 13,3238,279
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3158,274
KhanpurPakistan 13,2228,217
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5228,403
KororPalau 6,6514,133
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,75811,035
KlodzkoPoland 17,90311,125
KoszalinPoland 17,66910,979
KrakowPoland 17,72811,016
KalakanRussia 11,7937,328
KaliningradRussia 17,41210,820
KamenskoeRussia 11,2026,961
KandalaksaRussia 16,0709,986
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,5959,691
KazanRussia 15,6779,742
KemRussia 16,12510,020
KerchRussia 16,63410,336
KhabarovskRussia 10,4426,489
KirenskRussia 12,3887,698
KirovRussia 15,6179,705
KljuciRussia 10,5816,575
KolpasevRussia 13,7078,517
KorfRussia 10,9676,815
KostromaRussia 16,14510,033
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9608,053
KotlasRussia 15,7259,771
KrasnodarRussia 16,41910,203
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9639,298
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1449,411
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0558,113
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,6629,111
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6059,697
KurganRussia 14,6609,110
KurskRussia 16,58510,306
KyraRussia 11,6027,210
KigaliRwanda 14,3968,946
KoldaSenegal 17,00910,570
KabalaSierra Leone 16,76510,418
KosiceSlovakia 17,69610,996
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0367,479
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9736,197
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0556,870
KadugliSudan 15,5619,669
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9769,928
KassalaSudan 15,3869,561
KhartoumSudan 15,7059,760
KostiSudan 15,5119,639
KalmarSweden 17,46810,855
KaresuandoSweden 16,26910,110
KarlstadSweden 17,33710,774
KristianstadSweden 17,61110,943
KamishliSyria 16,10810,010
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8576,125
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4195,853
Khon KaenThailand 9,7666,068
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6916,022
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7156,037
KairouanTunisia 18,78111,671
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,49010,247
KarsTurkey 16,0409,967
KastamonuTurkey 16,82510,455
KayseriTurkey 16,64010,340
KonyaTurkey 16,87510,486
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7889,189
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2568,859
KinlossUk 17,82011,073
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,62010,328
KievUkraine 17,00010,564
KirillovkaUkraine 16,63410,337
KirovogradUkraine 16,92610,518
KlepininoUkraine 16,80610,443
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,80310,442
Kovel’Ukraine 17,36310,789
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,85910,477
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2968,262
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7657,311
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4607,743
Keene, NhUsa 14,3528,919
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3528,297
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7207,283
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6377,853
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9117,402
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0236,850
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0217,470
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5288,407
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8766,758
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0898,134
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0226,849
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7867,324
KabompoZambia 13,6028,452
KabweZambia 13,3078,269
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3108,271
KafirondaZambia 13,5068,393
KaomaZambia 13,4548,360
KasamaZambia 13,5678,431
KasempaZambia 13,5298,407
KawambwaZambia 13,7248,528
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0168,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -