New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2198,836
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,89611,742
HuamboAngola 14,0318,719
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1973,230
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,5051,557
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,5201,566
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6312,256
Horta, FaialAzores 17,82311,076
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7367,293
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0539,354
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0629,360
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7578,549
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4119,577
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4848,379
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5647,807
Hope, BcCanada 11,4537,117
HaikouChina 9,4445,869
HailarChina 11,1836,949
HamiChina 12,2657,622
HetanChina 12,9318,036
HavanaCuba 12,4887,760
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3748,311
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4138,335
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1608,178
HelwanEgypt 16,69910,377
HurguadaEgypt 16,35710,164
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 17,32310,765
HelsinkiFinland 16,85110,471
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,82510,455
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6682,901
HamburgGermany 17,98511,176
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,98511,176
HannoverGermany 18,10211,248
HelgolandGermany 18,00911,191
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,40511,437
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,45110,844
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5389,656
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0624,389
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1094,418
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,97910,551
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8807,382
HaifaIsrael 16,50510,256
HaboroJapan 9,7936,086
HachijojimaJapan 8,7645,446
HachinoheJapan 9,4205,853
HagiJapan 9,2915,773
HakodateJapan 9,5765,951
HamadaJapan 9,3025,780
HamamatsuJapan 9,0165,603
HikoneJapan 9,1345,676
HimejiJapan 9,1675,696
HiradoJapan 9,2935,775
HirooJapan 9,5305,922
HiroshimaJapan 9,2355,739
HitaJapan 9,2155,726
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1245,670
HunLibya 17,97411,169
HomboriMali 17,50010,874
HomalinMyanmar 10,9916,830
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2056,341
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 600373
HighbankNew Zealand 748465
HokitikaNew Zealand 713443
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,133704
HororataNew Zealand 736457
HyderabadPakistan 13,2328,223
HuanucoPeru 10,8116,718
HelPoland 17,50910,880
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4406,488
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5309,029
HatangaRussia 13,4708,370
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0009,321
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,0238,714
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6759,740
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,94111,148
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,5742,221
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9176,163
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0906,270
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8966,771
HalaibSudan 15,8189,830
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4409,594
HudeibaSudan 15,7379,779
HaparandaSweden 16,44210,217
HarnosandSweden 16,90710,506
HamaSyria 16,43410,212
HassakahSyria 16,13110,024
Hua HinThailand 9,7206,040
HakkariTurkey 15,9069,884
Hull, EnglandUk 18,23611,332
HersonUkraine 16,92510,517
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,27510,735
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6877,262
Hanover, NhUsa 14,3888,941
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8177,965
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8648,616
Hart, MiUsa 13,3488,295
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2608,861
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4757,752
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9398,040
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1077,523
Hays, KsUsa 12,1347,540
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5236,539
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2677,623
Helena, MtUsa 11,7777,318
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,8958,634
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5788,437
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2058,206
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5057,149
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5627,806
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7187,903
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4967,765
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0008,700
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8717,998
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3258,281
Holly, CoUsa 11,8567,368
Homer, AkUsa 11,2366,982
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0498,109
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8717,998
Horton, KsUsa 12,4257,721
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1077,523
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5158,399
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4618,365
Houma, LaUsa 12,1947,577
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8467,361
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3338,285
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8057,957
Huron, SdUsa 12,5137,775
HanoiVietnam 9,8576,126
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0375,616
HarareZimbabwe 12,8327,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -