New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,6041,618
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2805,145
WilliamtownAustralia 2,3021,430
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5372,198
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3563,328
WoomeraAustralia 3,6862,290
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3423,320
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,9769,306
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7368,536
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9847,447
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8147,342
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7378,537
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4918,383
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8878,008
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5727,812
WillemstadCuraƧao 12,9808,066
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1214,425
WajimaJapan 9,3065,783
WakamatsuJapan 9,1845,707
WakayamaJapan 9,0865,646
WakkanaiJapan 9,8986,151
WajirKenya 14,0298,718
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0028,079
WindhoekNamibia 12,9568,051
WaihiNew Zealand 8352
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11370
WaimanaNew Zealand 5635
WaimateNew Zealand 884550
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10364
WaingawaNew Zealand 350217
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 392244
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4729
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 189118
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 364226
WaipukurauNew Zealand 234145
WairakeiNew Zealand 8854
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6943
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14590
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 316196
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 172107
WallacevilleNew Zealand 381237
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 258160
WellingtonNew Zealand 405252
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 406252
Westport AeroNew Zealand 600373
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15093
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12879
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 210131
WinchmoreNew Zealand 766476
WintonNew Zealand 1,139708
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 225140
WarsawPoland 17,54510,903
WroclawPoland 17,84511,089
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9286,169
Wad MedaniSudan 15,5419,658
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,24110,092
WauSudan 15,4019,571
WaddingtonUk 18,30111,373
Waco, TxUsa 11,8047,335
Wake IslandUsa 6,4434,004
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0637,496
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4577,741
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1078,145
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3687,064
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9588,052
Warren, OhUsa 13,5798,438
Warren, PaUsa 13,7778,561
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7217,905
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,7898,569
Washington, IaUsa 12,7587,928
Washington, InUsa 13,0238,093
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5137,776
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0858,753
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6307,849
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0828,129
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3688,307
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3308,283
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9718,061
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4767,753
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7287,909
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8327,353
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1867,572
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5338,409
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9228,651
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9038,018
West Point, GaUsa 12,8557,988
West Point, NyUsa 14,1208,775
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7967,952
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1518,172
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8577,368
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1657,559
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4807,134
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9998,699
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7068,517
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3588,301
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9048,640
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3897,698
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9228,651
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9398,662
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,4998,389
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8717,998
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3938,322
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7567,927
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0096,841
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9428,042
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2338,223
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0376,858
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,2858,256
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6758,498
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4998,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -