New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6738,497
FarahAfghanistan 14,1358,784
FormosaArgentina 10,8866,765
ForrestAustralia 4,4612,772
FrancistownBotswana 12,6877,884
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4979,009
FloraniaBrazil 14,0298,718
FlorestaBrazil 13,6928,508
FlorianoBrazil 13,5818,440
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3527,054
FormosaBrazil 12,5177,778
FortalezaBrazil 14,1378,785
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1746,944
FrancaBrazil 12,0587,493
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8788,002
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6387,854
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4987,766
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1307,538
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0097,462
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4047,708
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6797,879
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0157,466
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3847,695
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8509,228
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8599,233
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9309,278
FayaChad 16,89410,498
FamagustaCyprus 16,67910,365
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,87211,106
FarafraEgypt 16,84610,468
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2839,497
FichtelbergGermany 18,11011,254
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,35011,403
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,85711,097
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9039,882
FaranahGuinea 16,83210,460
FalconaraItaly 18,46411,474
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,61911,570
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,34311,398
FonniItaly 18,88911,738
FrontoneItaly 18,51611,506
FrosinoneItaly 18,52411,511
FukauraJapan 9,4945,900
FukueJapan 9,2725,762
FukuiJapan 9,2095,723
FukuokaJapan 9,2695,760
FukushimaJapan 9,1885,710
FukuyamaJapan 9,2015,717
FushikiJapan 9,2415,743
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6268,467
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5637,185
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2616,998
FunchalMadeira 18,66511,599
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8288,593
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,55412,151
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,27410,734
FaroPortugal 19,60712,184
FerganaRussia 13,7278,530
FreetownSierra Leone 16,61610,325
FalunSweden 17,15710,662
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,40811,439
FeodosijaUkraine 16,71510,387
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8357,354
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3347,664
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7587,928
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7807,942
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7507,923
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5729,055
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9048,018
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7417,917
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4907,761
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8677,996
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3227,657
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4478,356
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9338,037
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0158,088
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2146,968
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3808,315
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9866,827
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4648,367
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1628,179
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8107,339
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7257,908
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8767,380
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7667,933
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3667,684
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2547,615
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2618,241
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9007,395
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3708,930
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1248,156
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1157,529
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6568,486
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7538,546
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5716,569
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6207,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -