New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7088,518
NeuquenArgentina 9,2195,729
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9446,179
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,265786
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1112,555
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3401,454
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3652,091
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0348,099
NatitingouBenin 16,91010,508
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1787,567
NgaoundereCameroon 16,20910,072
NkoundjaCameroon 16,15110,036
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3329,527
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3127,029
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,2899,501
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7149,144
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4697,748
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4047,708
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9258,653
N’DjamenaChad 16,61110,322
NanchangChina 9,7146,036
NanjingChina 9,8046,093
NanningChina 9,7986,089
NicosiaCyprus 16,73710,400
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,79211,056
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3618,303
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1688,183
NegeleEthiopia 14,3608,923
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,2421,394
NandiFiji 2,2421,394
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,81410,448
NancyFrance 18,58411,548
NantesFrance 18,97511,791
NiceFrance 18,91211,752
NeustrelitzGermany 17,87911,110
NurembergGermany 18,27811,358
NurnbergGermany 18,28011,359
NaxosGreece 17,47710,861
NanortalikGreenland 16,19910,066
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,14610,034
NordGreenland 15,1289,401
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7269,772
NzerekoreGuinea 16,62810,333
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0617,495
New DelhiIndia 12,6727,874
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,45511,468
NaganoJapan 9,1785,704
NagasakiJapan 9,2195,729
NagoJapan 8,7775,454
NagoyaJapan 9,0905,649
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7595,443
NaraJapan 9,0985,654
NazeJapan 8,8465,497
NemuroJapan 9,5565,938
NiigataJapan 9,2635,756
NikkoJapan 9,1295,673
NobeokaJapan 9,1095,661
NairobiKenya 14,0158,709
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2713,275
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4508,358
NidaLithuania 17,35110,782
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1737,564
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5447,174
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2518,234
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1318,160
NaraMali 17,46010,850
NioroMali 17,43010,831
NemaMauritania 17,62010,949
NouakchottMauritania 17,50210,876
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,9861,234
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 179112
NelsonNew Zealand 473294
New PlymouthNew Zealand 236147
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 351218
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4547,118
N’GuigmiNiger 16,91810,513
NiameyNiger 17,24310,715
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,38310,180
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9529,913
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4029,571
NawabshahPakistan 13,2868,256
NokkundiPakistan 13,9088,643
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0906,891
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2085,101
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,2579,481
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3577,057
NikolaevRussia 16,96710,543
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,6966,647
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4016,463
NizneangarskRussia 12,1797,568
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6587,866
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9719,303
NovgorodRussia 16,63510,337
NovosibirskRussia 13,5818,439
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9866,827
No. 6Sudan 16,0709,986
NyalaSudan 15,9939,938
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6756,012
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9256,168
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4345,862
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0956,273
NarathiwatThailand 9,1245,670
NigdeTurkey 16,69210,372
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0839,373
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,77310,423
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3618,303
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3618,303
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9108,022
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2587,617
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3817,694
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,3938,944
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0648,739
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6568,486
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8477,984
New London, WiUsa 13,1718,185
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2777,629
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2557,616
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7807,942
New YorkUsa 14,1208,775
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1238,776
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1198,774
Newark, NjUsa 14,0958,759
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4418,353
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1528,173
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1577,555
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8557,988
Newport, TnUsa 13,1778,188
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4977,144
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7668,554
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4267,721
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8326,731
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3177,654
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1467,548
Norton, KsUsa 12,1257,535
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4688,369
NdolaZambia 13,4398,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -