New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,86011,720
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,40712,060
AlgiersAlgeria 19,40512,059
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 19,01011,813
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1666,317
AzulArgentina 9,8986,151
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3922,108
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1663,210
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3172,683
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4402,759
AmberleyAustralia 2,4921,548
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7239,770
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5019,633
AimoresBrazil 12,5237,782
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3468,294
AltamiraBrazil 13,2378,226
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5017,768
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0117,464
ApodiBrazil 14,0138,708
AracajuBrazil 13,5618,427
AracuaiBrazil 12,7137,900
AragarcasBrazil 12,1647,559
AraxaBrazil 12,1787,567
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7968,573
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3817,072
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4297,102
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4677,747
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7209,769
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6209,085
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4388,351
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1888,195
AbecheChad 16,42210,205
AntofagastaChile 10,2556,373
AricaChile 10,6526,619
AltaiChina 12,9118,023
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4497,114
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5227,160
AraucaColombia 12,4807,755
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2928,260
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3848,317
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2238,217
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,88110,490
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,60110,316
AswanEgypt 16,25210,099
AsyutEgypt 16,58510,306
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2456,988
AsmaraEritrea 15,1669,424
AssabEritrea 14,6939,130
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,7079,139
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,87811,731
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4183,367
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2035,097
AccraGhana 16,40810,196
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,47910,862
AthensGreece 17,64010,962
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,63310,957
AasiaatGreenland 15,4979,630
AmmassalikGreenland 16,23510,089
AputiteqGreenland 16,24710,096
AkureyriIceland 16,78510,431
AgraIndia 12,5197,779
AhmedabadIndia 12,7337,913
AkolaIndia 12,2097,587
AllahabadIndia 12,1067,523
AmritsarIndia 13,0378,102
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1983,852
AbadanIran 15,2429,471
ArakIran 15,2689,488
AlbengaItaly 18,82711,699
AlgheroItaly 18,95811,781
AmendolaItaly 18,32811,389
AnconaItaly 18,45211,466
ArezzoItaly 18,58511,549
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,38410,181
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,39010,185
AbashiriJapan 9,6696,008
AburatsuJapan 9,0315,612
AikawaJapan 9,3095,784
AjiroJapan 8,9825,582
AkitaJapan 9,3965,839
AkuneJapan 9,1375,678
AomoriJapan 9,4785,890
AsahikawaJapan 9,7096,033
AsosanJapan 9,1685,697
AmmanJordan 16,38610,182
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4658,368
AinaziLatvia 17,01710,574
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1017,520
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,9047,397
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7667,311
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1837,571
AtarMauritania 17,87311,107
AgalegaMauritius 11,7927,327
AcapulcoMexico 10,6116,594
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2167,591
AltaiMongolia 12,3057,647
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,8897,388
AgadirMorocco 19,01011,813
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,29811,371
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,008627
ApplebyNew Zealand 475295
ArapuniNew Zealand 7849
ArdmoreNew Zealand 168104
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 778483
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 682424
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 182113
Auckland CityNew Zealand 193120
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 194121
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 194121
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 194121
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 194121
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4837,136
AgadezNiger 17,43210,833
AsuncionParaguay 11,0046,838
ArequipaPeru 10,7096,655
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4815,270
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,1893,225
AradRomania 17,78211,050
AjanRussia 11,0966,895
AldanRussia 11,7277,287
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7359,778
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0518,731
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4276,480
AnadyrRussia 11,4187,095
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9049,883
ArmavirRussia 16,26410,107
AstrakhanRussia 15,7459,784
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9191,814
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,27911,980
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,83212,324
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,74912,272
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,86112,342
Abu HamedSudan 15,9259,896
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3639,547
AqiqSudan 15,4319,589
ArbaatSudan 15,6399,719
AromaSudan 15,4329,590
AtbaraSudan 15,7449,783
Abu KamalSyria 16,0489,972
AleppoSyria 16,42810,208
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5885,958
AtakpameTogo 16,61210,323
AdanaTurkey 16,61510,324
AfyonTurkey 17,06310,603
AnkaraTurkey 16,88310,491
AntalyaTurkey 17,00710,568
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7159,144
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,86911,104
AberporthUk 18,43011,452
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,40011,434
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,81810,451
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,82610,456
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3778,934
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3948,944
ArtigasUruguay 10,6366,609
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5927,825
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5627,806
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1426,924
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6667,249
Ada, MnUsa 12,7437,918
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4008,327
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1528,173
Akron, OhUsa 13,5438,415
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5457,174
Albany, GaUsa 12,8808,004
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2058,827
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8057,957
Albion, NeUsa 12,3877,697
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3287,040
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8317,973
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5057,771
Algona, IaUsa 12,7257,908
Alice, TxUsa 11,5097,152
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,9948,696
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0607,494
Alma, MiUsa 13,3738,310
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5738,434
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2286,977
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6987,269
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2388,847
Amite, LaUsa 12,2797,630
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4257,100
Anderson, InUsa 13,1518,172
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1248,156
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8538,608
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4008,327
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4507,115
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6677,871
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7617,930
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1838,192
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1438,168
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0726,881
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4497,736
Athens, GaUsa 13,0438,105
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9388,040
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0118,707
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0946,273
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4117,712
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1218,153
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8057,336
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1048,143
Austin, TxUsa 11,6827,259
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4118,955
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6998,513
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7807,941
AdenYemen 14,4849,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -