New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0418,725
ShkoderAlbania 18,00611,189
SkikdaAlgeria 19,09111,864
SaltaArgentina 10,5056,528
San AntonioArgentina 9,2595,754
San LuisArgentina 9,7786,076
San RafaelArgentina 9,5405,929
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6475,995
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3546,434
SarmientoArgentina 8,6535,377
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3171,440
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3171,440
SalzburgAustria 18,28411,362
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7199,768
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5289,649
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5849,684
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,61810,948
SaveBenin 16,64110,341
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2356,982
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,06411,225
SalvadorBrazil 13,2798,251
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8656,752
SantaremBrazil 13,1108,147
SantosBrazil 11,8147,341
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8987,394
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9708,060
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8858,629
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2116,967
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9006,773
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0577,492
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8678,617
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6647,869
São PauloBrazil 11,8367,355
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9667,436
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4837,136
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4218,340
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3848,317
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3457,672
SobralBrazil 14,0318,719
SoureBrazil 13,7158,522
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1028,142
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5496,555
SurubimBrazil 13,9308,656
SadovoBulgaria 17,56210,913
SandanskiBulgaria 17,70111,000
SofiaBulgaria 17,68610,990
SiemreapCambodia 9,4545,875
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3129,515
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0447,484
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,8939,254
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2877,014
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3768,933
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9669,300
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4527,738
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5688,431
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0039,323
Scott, SkCanada 12,3467,672
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,9769,306
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0579,357
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4598,985
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4737,751
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1688,183
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2368,225
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2307,600
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6177,219
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5039,634
Summerside, PeCanada 15,0759,368
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2787,629
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2717,625
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3559,542
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,43211,454
SalCape Verde 16,99010,558
SantiagoChile 9,4705,885
SewellChile 9,4485,871
ShanghaiChina 9,5745,949
ShantouChina 9,2425,743
ShenyangChina 10,3556,435
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8887,387
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4497,736
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5057,149
SibenikCroatia 18,26511,350
SplitCroatia 18,22911,328
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,64710,966
StudsgårdDenmark 17,79311,057
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3168,274
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3488,295
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3818,315
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3118,272
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3958,324
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2948,261
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2638,242
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2518,234
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2068,206
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4058,330
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3718,309
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2908,258
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2358,224
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2998,264
San GabrielEcuador 11,4187,095
SalloumEgypt 17,31310,759
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,17610,673
SohagEgypt 16,49910,253
St. KatrineEgypt 16,40510,194
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3097,028
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7425,433
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,24110,093
StrasbourgFrance 18,53111,515
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8348,597
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7788,562
SukhumiGeorgia 16,24910,097
SchleswigGermany 17,91911,135
StuttgartGermany 18,43511,456
SamosGreece 17,35610,785
Skiros IslandGreece 17,58610,928
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,54910,905
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6549,728
SiguiriGuinea 17,01810,575
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4167,094
SzegedHungary 17,87011,104
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,07511,232
StykkisholmurIceland 16,74310,404
SagarIndia 12,2587,617
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1738,186
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3733,339
SemnanIran 15,0199,333
ShahroudIran 14,9229,273
ShirazIran 14,8239,211
ShannonIreland 18,31711,382
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,86511,723
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,30611,376
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,11811,259
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,69411,617
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,93311,765
Scuro MountainItaly 18,28411,362
SigonellaItaly 18,39711,432
SassandraIvory Coast 16,34210,155
SagaJapan 9,2445,744
SaigoJapan 9,3605,816
SakaiJapan 9,3035,781
SakataJapan 9,3275,796
SapporoJapan 9,6786,014
SaseboJapan 9,2655,758
SendaiJapan 9,2205,730
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0515,624
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2735,762
ShinjoJapan 9,2935,775
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9835,582
ShirakawaJapan 9,1375,678
ShizuokaJapan 9,0065,596
SumotoJapan 9,1095,660
SuttsuJapan 9,6936,023
SuwaJapan 9,1225,669
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8965,528
SavannakhetLaos 9,6225,979
SiauliaiLithuania 17,19010,682
SiluteLithuania 17,32510,766
SkopjeMacedonia 17,83311,082
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9607,432
SalimaMalawi 13,0348,100
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7464,814
SibuMalaysia 7,9854,962
SanMali 17,28010,738
SegouMali 17,27810,737
SikassoMali 17,05510,598
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0866,889
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9596,810
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7657,311
SainshandMongolia 11,3547,056
SafiMorocco 19,20111,932
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,88211,734
SittweMyanmar 10,8346,732
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 249155
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,59210,932
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,4439,597
SaiqOman 14,0388,723
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9848,690
SurOman 13,8478,604
SialkotPakistan 13,1128,148
SibbiPakistan 13,5098,394
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9176,784
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4946,521
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4924,655
SandomierzPoland 17,57610,922
SniezkaPoland 17,93511,145
SuwalkiPoland 17,31910,762
SzczecinPoland 17,80411,063
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,52212,131
Santa MariaPortugal 18,10211,249
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6408,476
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0356,857
Satu MareRomania 17,61710,947
SibiuRomania 17,58310,926
SulinaRomania 17,15510,661
SadrinskRussia 14,7799,184
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,60410,318
SalekhardRussia 14,6869,126
SaratovRussia 15,9119,887
SejmcanRussia 11,4147,093
SelagoncyRussia 12,7287,910
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7426,054
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3887,076
SmolenskRussia 16,75910,414
SociRussia 16,35910,166
SortovalaRussia 16,48310,243
SuntarRussia 12,3037,645
SurgutRussia 14,3018,887
SverdlovskRussia 14,9719,303
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5029,633
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8688,617
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7159,765
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3207,656
SingaporeSingapore 8,5815,332
SliacSlovakia 17,84011,086
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8096,095
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1686,319
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,63312,200
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,40212,056
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,39312,051
SevilleSpain 19,79612,301
SennarSudan 15,4669,611
ShambatSudan 15,7129,763
ShendiSudan 15,7169,766
StenseleSweden 16,70910,383
StockholmSweden 17,18010,676
StorlienSweden 17,00310,566
SundsvallSweden 16,93010,521
SantisSwitzerland 18,54111,522
SongeaTanzania 13,2578,238
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7086,033
SongkhlaThailand 9,2815,767
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8396,114
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5435,930
SurinThailand 9,5935,961
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,92810,519
SokodeTogo 16,76610,419
SfaxTunisia 18,69911,620
SousseTunisia 18,73911,645
SamsunTurkey 16,61510,325
SiirtTurkey 16,0709,986
SivasTurkey 16,53110,272
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4048,951
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,65811,595
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,74711,028
SarataUkraine 17,15310,659
SarnyUkraine 17,23510,710
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,81410,448
SumyUkraine 16,70610,382
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3518,918
SaltoUruguay 10,4586,499
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5986,586
Safford, AzUsa 10,9446,801
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4018,949
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8197,966
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7537,925
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7807,942
Salem, InUsa 13,0998,140
Salem, OrUsa 11,0206,848
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3677,064
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5357,168
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5727,191
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4256,478
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4726,508
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6408,476
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3506,432
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0088,084
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3356,423
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3776,449
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2058,206
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5768,437
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1178,151
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9287,412
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9947,453
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0998,140
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2717,004
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2606,997
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2257,597
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3987,083
Selma, AlUsa 12,6377,853
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,1998,823
Seymour, InUsa 13,0998,140
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1248,156
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9627,433
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1207,531
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5247,782
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5687,810
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2138,211
Southport, NcUsa 13,4788,375
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7727,937
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4858,380
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5917,824
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5337,167
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0238,093
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8677,996
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4407,730
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6426,613
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8607,991
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7557,926
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2618,241
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1208,775
State College, PaUsa 13,8118,583
State University, MsUsa 12,5347,789
State University, NmUsa 11,0906,892
Staunton, VaUsa 13,5968,449
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6857,261
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7037,894
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5646,565
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6207,842
Storrs, CtUsa 14,2898,879
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2627,620
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2488,233
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2727,005
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5727,812
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4697,749
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0428,726
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0708,744
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3847,696
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8247,969
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1278,157
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,56711,538
SocotraYemen 13,7158,522
SenangaZambia 13,3928,322
SerenjeZambia 13,3328,285
SeshekeZambia 13,2098,208
SolweziZambia 13,6368,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -