New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9328,657
ChlefAlgeria 19,54912,148
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,10211,870
CeresArgentina 10,3376,424
ChamicalArgentina 10,0126,221
ChepesArgentina 9,9146,161
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7305,425
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4676,504
CórdobaArgentina 10,0736,260
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0696,257
CorrientesArgentina 10,7466,678
CairnsAustralia 3,8032,363
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4471,520
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0253,744
CedunaAustralia 3,9172,434
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1041,929
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9492,454
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8811,790
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2252,626
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3061,433
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2672,651
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0706,879
CharnocksBarbados 13,8628,614
CotonouBenin 16,45710,227
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3917,700
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1397,543
CabroboBrazil 13,6548,485
CaceresBrazil 11,7747,317
CaetiteBrazil 12,9438,043
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9798,687
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6137,216
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4447,111
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9667,436
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7298,531
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0028,080
CaparaoBrazil 12,3817,694
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0947,515
CaratingaBrazil 12,4337,726
CaravelasBrazil 12,7887,947
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8547,987
CarolinaBrazil 13,2328,222
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5227,160
CataguasesBrazil 12,2537,614
CatalaoBrazil 12,2407,606
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9127,403
CaxiasBrazil 13,7288,531
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0596,872
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1558,796
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,2067,585
ChapecoBrazil 11,1586,934
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1787,568
CipoBrazil 13,4628,365
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0268,095
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4337,726
CordeiroBrazil 12,2117,588
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8657,994
CorumbaBrazil 11,5347,167
CoximBrazil 11,7707,314
CrateusBrazil 13,8788,624
CuiabaBrazil 11,9277,411
CuritibaBrazil 11,5087,151
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9787,443
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4708,370
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2239,460
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9609,296
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8819,247
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9038,018
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2266,976
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2086,965
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6339,714
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6527,241
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3658,927
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9259,274
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1249,398
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1259,399
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9669,300
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8418,601
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2018,825
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1679,425
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4988,388
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9778,064
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8619,235
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4017,706
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8718,619
Comox, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0808,128
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2158,833
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1837,571
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7757,317
ChicoChile 8,4325,239
ChillanChile 9,1485,685
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0665,634
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9646,192
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4205,232
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3245,794
ChangchunChina 10,4486,493
ChangduChina 11,2456,988
ChangshaChina 9,8976,150
ChengduChina 10,7086,654
ChongqingChina 10,4366,485
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3847,696
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,30511,375
CamagueyCuba 12,7787,941
CasablancaCuba 12,5037,770
ChebCzech Republic 18,16711,289
CopenhagenDenmark 17,70511,002
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3728,310
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2568,237
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3218,278
CanarEcuador 11,1006,898
CairoEgypt 16,70510,381
CaenFrance 18,73811,644
ChateaurouxFrance 18,93311,765
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8628,614
CocobeachGabon 15,6999,756
CologneGermany 18,34611,400
ChiosGreece 17,43410,834
CorfuGreece 17,98311,175
ConakryGuinea 16,70510,381
CatacamasHonduras 11,6717,253
CholutecaHonduras 11,4617,122
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4407,109
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2727,004
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2727,004
ChahbaharIran 13,9038,639
ClaremorrisIreland 18,20711,314
ClonesIreland 18,18111,298
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,16611,288
CorkIreland 18,41011,440
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,41611,444
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,91511,754
CameriItaly 18,70011,620
CampobassoItaly 18,41511,443
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,85211,715
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,87711,731
Cape FrascaItaly 18,96111,783
Cape MeleItaly 18,82911,700
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,37911,421
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,38511,425
CerviaItaly 18,52111,509
CiampinoItaly 18,57911,545
Cimone MountainItaly 18,63811,582
Cisa PassItaly 18,67811,607
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,63411,579
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,41411,443
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,36611,413
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,22411,325
ChibaJapan 8,9925,588
ChichibuJapan 9,0755,639
ChichijimaJapan 8,0645,011
ChoshiJapan 8,9745,576
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,46610,232
ChilekaMalawi 12,8327,974
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0688,121
ChitipaMalawi 13,4898,383
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9256,789
ComitanMexico 11,2256,975
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6553,514
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3517,054
ChoirMongolia 11,5797,195
CasablancaMorocco 19,40312,057
ChindeMozambique 12,4757,752
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3816,451
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 517321
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 168104
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 987613
ChristchurchNew Zealand 707439
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 706438
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 705438
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 485302
CondegaNicaragua 11,5307,165
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0856,267
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4735,887
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7986,089
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6345,986
ChhorPakistan 13,1228,154
ChitralPakistan 13,5068,393
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1756,944
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1736,943
CajamarcaPeru 10,8166,721
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9356,795
ChiclayoPeru 10,7266,665
ChimbotePeru 10,6696,630
CuzcoPeru 10,8906,767
CzestochowaPoland 17,73311,019
CoimbraPortugal 19,52012,130
CalafatRomania 17,70711,003
CeahlauRomania 17,41610,822
ClujRomania 17,59810,936
ConstantaRomania 17,25110,720
CraiovaRomania 17,62810,954
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7108,519
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4018,949
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6097,836
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8807,382
Cape UelenRussia 11,6317,227
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1826,327
CaraRussia 11,8687,375
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2129,453
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1217,532
ChitaRussia 11,7177,281
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7147,280
CokurdahRussia 12,2837,633
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5937,204
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7047,273
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1876,331
CaceresSpain 19,71212,249
CadizSpain 19,72312,256
Ciudad RealSpain 19,88812,359
CordobaSpain 19,89512,363
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0616,873
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7806,078
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5435,930
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2416,364
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2516,370
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6906,021
ChumphonThailand 9,6365,988
CanakkaleTurkey 17,43410,833
CorumTurkey 16,71810,389
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3158,896
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0548,733
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,51411,505
CernovcyUkraine 17,38410,803
ChernigovUkraine 16,92310,516
CarrascoUruguay 10,2836,390
ColoniaUruguay 10,2146,347
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7018,514
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7497,922
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8788,624
Camden, ScUsa 13,2338,223
Canton, NyUsa 14,1978,822
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5157,777
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7418,539
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7749,181
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8207,967
Casper, WyUsa 11,8727,377
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1876,952
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7898,569
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,4978,387
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7967,951
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2608,240
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2548,236
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4078,332
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3028,266
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6448,479
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8517,986
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9518,048
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3478,915
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3538,919
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3608,302
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9217,408
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8657,373
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1118,147
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1108,147
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6866,640
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5038,391
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9087,400
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2048,205
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2218,215
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3648,304
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5417,793
Clark, SdUsa 12,5637,807
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4357,727
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9168,026
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6737,253
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5338,409
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9588,052
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5396,549
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3258,281
College Park, MdUsa 13,8038,577
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7187,282
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6207,842
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2218,216
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1208,153
Columbus, InUsa 13,0998,140
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3067,647
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3888,319
Conception, MoUsa 12,4837,757
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2657,622
Conway, ArUsa 12,4167,715
Conway, ScUsa 13,3968,324
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1228,776
Corning, ArUsa 12,5517,799
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3128,893
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5347,167
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8937,390
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0138,708
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9796,822
Covington, LaUsa 12,3377,666
Covington, TnUsa 12,6287,847
Crete, NeUsa 12,3987,704
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9867,448
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7569,170
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7569,170
CaracasVenezuela 13,0488,108
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1748,187
CoroVenezuela 12,8667,995
ChipataZambia 13,1698,184
ChomaZambia 13,1438,167
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5347,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -