New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,37611,419
In SalahAlgeria 18,70411,623
InnsbruckAustria 18,42011,446
IbiriteBrazil 12,3067,647
IguatuBrazil 13,8558,609
IlheusBrazil 13,0788,127
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3858,317
IndaialBrazil 11,3777,070
IpameriBrazil 12,2697,624
IraiBrazil 11,1156,907
IreceBrazil 13,2428,229
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2128,210
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7617,930
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8637,993
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5777,815
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3167,653
ItapevaBrazil 11,6637,248
ItirucuBrazil 13,1648,180
ItuacuBrazil 13,0438,105
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4967,144
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0338,099
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3768,933
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5137,776
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9309,278
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9168,648
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4976,523
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8674,267
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8684,889
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3158,274
IzobambaEcuador 11,2877,014
IsmailiaEgypt 16,65410,349
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3157,031
IoanninaGreece 17,90611,127
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5409,656
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,23410,088
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4407,730
IranshahrIran 14,0008,700
IstranaItaly 18,46411,474
IidaJapan 9,0855,645
IizukaJapan 9,2585,753
IrakoJapan 9,0325,613
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8505,499
IrozakiJapan 8,9495,561
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8155,478
IshinomakiJapan 9,2215,730
IwamizawaJapan 9,6766,013
IzuharaJapan 9,3825,830
IrbidJordan 16,42010,204
IfraneMorocco 19,50312,119
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,162722
IlorinNigeria 16,64510,344
InchonNorth Korea 9,8196,101
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,4789,618
IslamabadPakistan 13,2898,258
IquitosPeru 11,4947,142
IloiloPhilippines 7,7854,838
IasiRomania 17,28810,743
IcaRussia 10,5836,576
IlirnejRussia 11,7157,280
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7626,688
IrkutskRussia 12,2067,585
Ivdel’Russia 14,9969,319
IbizaSpain 19,57712,166
IspartaTurkey 17,04310,591
IstanbulTurkey 17,21410,697
IzmirTurkey 17,34710,780
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,47010,856
IzmailUkraine 17,22410,703
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0487,487
Independence, KsUsa 12,2317,601
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2368,846
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1178,151
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6137,838
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0628,117
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8768,001
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7527,924
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3018,266
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9868,691
IsokaZambia 13,4898,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -