New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,35112,025
LuandaAngola 14,5349,032
LuenaAngola 13,9778,685
La PlataArgentina 10,1626,315
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7156,658
La RiojaArgentina 10,0536,247
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9006,152
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,1305,052
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8566,746
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5271,571
LavertonAustralia 2,7741,724
LearmonthAustralia 6,1383,814
LongreachAustralia 3,4532,146
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4532,146
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7391,081
Low HeadAustralia 2,5641,593
LinzAustria 18,18411,300
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,53610,897
LerwickUk 17,53710,898
La PazBolivia 10,9586,810
LavrasBrazil 12,1387,543
LencoisBrazil 13,1548,174
LinharesBrazil 12,5857,820
LondrinaBrazil 11,5767,193
LomBulgaria 17,68410,989
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7137,900
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6138,459
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1538,173
Langara, BcCanada 11,3227,036
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5878,443
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9487,424
London, OnCanada 13,6608,488
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6219,086
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0348,100
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5157,155
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,44711,463
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7086,033
LanzhouChina 11,1056,901
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6107,215
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2907,637
LimonCosta Rica 11,6017,209
LarnacaCyprus 16,69910,377
LimassolCyprus 16,74410,405
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6308,470
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2688,866
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,82111,074
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3748,311
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2928,260
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3188,276
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2948,261
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2436,986
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9736,819
LuxorEgypt 16,36210,168
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2817,010
Laucala BayFiji 2,2041,370
LappeenrantaFinland 16,63510,337
Le MansFrance 18,86011,720
LilleFrance 18,51411,505
LyonFrance 18,90111,745
LambarnGabon 15,4969,630
LastourvilleGabon 15,3989,569
LibrevilleGabon 15,6469,723
LeipzigGermany 18,06611,227
LindenbergGermany 17,91811,135
LamiaGreece 17,76211,037
LarissaGreece 17,76911,042
LemnosGreece 17,54510,903
LimnosGreece 17,53110,894
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8968,635
LabeGuinea 16,93210,521
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1224,425
La CeibaHonduras 11,6447,236
La MesaHonduras 11,5337,167
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9568,051
LudhianaIndia 12,9078,021
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,55711,531
LatinaItaly 18,55811,532
LatronicoItaly 18,31611,382
LecceItaly 18,13511,269
LodwarKenya 14,4718,993
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0666,255
LiepajaLatvia 17,27110,732
LaukuvaLithuania 17,26810,730
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,50011,496
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,91511,132
LabuanMalaysia 7,9264,925
LuqaMalta 18,40311,436
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8338,596
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2916,395
LashioMyanmar 10,6326,607
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 740460
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 961597
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 535332
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 848527
Levin MafNew Zealand 322200
LincolnNew Zealand 724450
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 394245
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 394245
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 394245
LagosNigeria 16,46610,232
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,32810,768
LillehammerNorway 17,26010,726
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0778,126
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2366,982
LimaPeru 10,5796,574
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8994,909
LisbonPortugal 19,51312,125
LeninbadRussia 13,8768,623
LevsiRussia 14,7009,134
LungiSierra Leone 16,61610,325
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,28011,359
LanzaroteSpain 18,64911,589
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,50012,117
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,64711,587
LuganoSwitzerland 18,65011,589
LatakiaSyria 16,53210,273
LampangThailand 10,1626,315
LoeiThailand 9,9236,166
Lop BuriThailand 9,8226,104
LomeTogo 16,45410,225
LeemingUk 18,18611,301
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,53610,897
London, EnglandUk 18,48611,488
London-GatwickUk 18,51411,505
LynehamUk 18,49811,495
L’VovUkraine 17,46910,855
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,08010,613
LozovajaUkraine 16,62110,329
LubnyUkraine 16,83910,464
LuckUkraine 17,33110,770
LuganskUkraine 16,41010,197
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9668,057
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8317,973
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1297,537
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0267,473
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8507,985
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2488,854
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5167,156
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4407,730
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6947,267
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9518,048
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7187,282
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7897,947
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8187,344
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3627,061
Larned, KsUsa 12,0727,502
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7857,323
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8146,720
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7998,575
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4257,721
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4298,966
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5857,820
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5157,777
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4987,767
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9428,042
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9978,076
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2578,238
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8077,958
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4708,371
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4697,127
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5409,035
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4987,767
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5498,419
Libby, MtUsa 11,6997,270
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4077,710
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7208,526
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6207,842
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3827,694
Llano, TxUsa 11,6267,225
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9797,444
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4436,489
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4556,497
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4356,485
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3047,025
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5788,437
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0778,126
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5347,789
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2767,628
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1158,772
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5867,200
Luling, TxUsa 11,6467,237
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9957,454
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5468,418
LivingstoneZambia 13,1058,143
LundaziZambia 13,2538,235
LusakaZambia 13,2138,211
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2248,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -