New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,06511,226
DjelfaAlgeria 19,31412,002
DavisAntarctica 6,4564,012
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8423,009
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3213,306
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2835,147
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6101,622
DhakaBangladesh 11,2646,999
D’UccleBelgium 18,45311,467
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4967,765
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9997,456
DouradosBrazil 11,4467,113
DoualaCameroon 16,0149,951
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,5889,687
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7797,941
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0037,459
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,5949,690
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7829,186
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5079,015
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1688,182
DuianChina 11,5257,162
DubrovnikCroatia 18,11511,257
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5489,040
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2118,210
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1518,172
DabaaEgypt 17,00610,568
DakhlaEgypt 16,67210,360
DijonFrance 18,76111,658
DresdenGermany 18,01611,195
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6299,712
DebrecenHungary 17,71911,011
DalatangiIceland 16,90210,503
DaltonganjIndia 11,8237,347
DarbhangaIndia 11,8067,336
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1676,940
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1616,935
DumkaIndia 11,5737,192
DwarkaIndia 12,9988,077
DezfulIran 15,3129,515
DublinIreland 18,27511,356
DecimomannuItaly 18,92311,759
DobbiacoItaly 18,39811,433
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,53810,277
Deir-AllaJordan 16,42710,208
DagorettiKenya 14,0148,708
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,01410,573
DedzaMalawi 13,0008,078
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6037,210
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4737,130
DaweiMyanmar 9,9726,197
De BiltNetherlands 18,29911,371
De KooyNetherlands 18,22711,326
Den HelderNetherlands 18,22411,324
DannevirkeNew Zealand 260162
DarfieldNew Zealand 721448
DargavilleNew Zealand 320199
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,031641
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,019633
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,48310,864
DalbandinPakistan 13,7708,557
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3748,311
DirPakistan 13,4728,372
DroshPakistan 13,4968,386
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3855,210
DohaQatar 14,6939,130
DorohoiRomania 17,36010,788
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2108,831
DudinkaRussia 13,9248,652
DzardzanRussia 12,6177,841
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8709,240
DakarSenegal 17,09310,622
DaruSierra Leone 16,60710,320
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6647,248
DamazinSudan 15,2709,489
DongolaSudan 16,13110,024
DamascusSyria 16,39510,188
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,39510,188
Deir EzzorSyria 16,14510,033
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8838,627
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3628,303
DjerbaTunisia 18,64311,585
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,21810,078
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,89811,122
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,20511,313
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,72310,392
DonetskUkraine 16,52210,267
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3638,925
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0218,091
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,5948,448
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9117,401
Danville, IlUsa 13,0008,078
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3478,294
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5007,147
David City, NeUsa 12,4047,708
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2878,257
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4107,091
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6607,867
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7296,667
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9258,032
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3717,066
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3798,314
Delphine, InUsa 13,1278,157
Denton, MdUsa 13,8788,624
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7717,314
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6687,872
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1726,942
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8097,960
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4618,365
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8367,976
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6047,211
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9588,052
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9877,449
Dover, DeUsa 13,8788,624
Dover, TnUsa 12,7847,944
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7687,313
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9288,034
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0558,112
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8177,965
Durham, NhUsa 14,4298,966
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,04611,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -