New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2566,373
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5406,550
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9276,169
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1955,092
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7416,674
RosarioArgentina 10,1616,314
RichmondAustralia 2,3631,469
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9531,835
RecifeBrazil 13,9548,671
RemansoBrazil 13,3818,315
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4897,140
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0847,509
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4157,094
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0767,504
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0597,494
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1628,179
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4687,748
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4647,745
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0068,703
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7467,299
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5109,017
RuoqiangChina 12,4177,716
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2917,638
RandersDenmark 17,72211,013
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1658,181
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3568,300
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8664,267
RumipambaEcuador 11,2376,983
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,38610,182
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,34110,154
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,56610,294
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8628,614
RostockGermany 17,85311,094
RhodesGreece 17,22610,704
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,74310,404
ReykhólarIceland 16,72110,391
ReykjavíkIceland 16,85310,473
RamsarIran 15,3009,508
RashtIran 15,4039,571
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,39911,433
RadicofaniItaly 18,61211,566
Resia PassItaly 18,50311,498
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,50511,499
RivoltoItaly 18,38411,424
Rolle PassItaly 18,45111,466
RomeItaly 18,58211,547
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,60711,563
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,36211,411
RumoiJapan 9,7546,061
RigaLatvia 17,09610,624
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,23510,710
RodriguesMauritius 10,5476,554
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3917,700
RabatMorocco 19,49512,114
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3306,419
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3508,296
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 447278
RangioraNew Zealand 687427
ReeftonNew Zealand 614381
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 214133
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,031641
RuakuraNew Zealand 10666
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15898
RivasNicaragua 11,4517,116
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3198,277
RebolyRussia 16,34710,158
Rostov On DonRussia 16,37210,174
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0879,375
RagaSudan 15,6269,710
RashadSudan 15,5329,652
RenkSudan 15,3919,564
RumbekSudan 15,2089,450
RanongThailand 9,6485,995
Roi EtThailand 9,6656,006
RizeTurkey 16,26210,105
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3288,904
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,11010,632
RomnyUkraine 16,79210,435
RovnoUkraine 17,29410,746
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3308,905
RochaUruguay 10,4096,468
Racine, WiUsa 13,1568,176
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5088,394
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1617,557
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1597,556
Reading, PaUsa 13,9428,664
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6836,639
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8467,361
Redding, CaUsa 10,7086,654
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5346,546
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7806,699
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1278,157
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7038,515
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7038,515
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4858,380
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8818,004
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9258,653
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5857,820
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0348,099
Rockville, InUsa 13,0758,125
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5987,829
Rome, GaUsa 12,9108,023
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9168,026
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8686,753
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3617,060
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8788,624
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7767,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -