New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotoehu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotoehu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotoehu Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6808,501
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5468,418
JuninArgentina 10,0176,225
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6717,252
JacobinaBrazil 13,3388,288
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0958,759
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0488,730
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3947,702
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1827,570
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2437,608
JiuquanChina 11,7317,290
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5007,146
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2758,249
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1208,153
JoensuuFinland 16,47010,235
JokioinenFinland 16,85110,471
JyvskylFinland 16,64910,346
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5389,655
JulianehbGreenland 16,13410,026
JagdalpurIndia 11,6787,257
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8074,852
JerusalemIsrael 16,44810,221
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5377,169
JosNigeria 16,66110,353
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,33010,147
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,32610,145
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3918,322
JhelumPakistan 13,2028,204
JiwaniPakistan 13,7888,568
JuliacaPeru 10,8866,765
JakutskRussia 11,8767,380
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9469,909
JenisejskRussia 13,2168,213
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6175,976
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0166,224
JamestownSaint Helena 14,0268,716
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5699,675
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9699,302
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1637,558
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,75412,275
JubaSudan 14,9089,264
JokkmokkSweden 16,49910,253
JönköpingSweden 17,45910,850
Jonkoping ASweden 17,46510,853
JendoubaTunisia 18,91711,755
JerbaTunisia 18,65711,594
JerseyUk 18,75311,653
JaltaUkraine 16,81110,446
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4097,711
Jackson, TnUsa 12,6997,891
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9858,069
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8517,986
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7098,519
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6247,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -